Oedebasis longipalpis (Berio, 1959)

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Calpinae
GENUS Oedebasis
SPECIES longipalpis
AUTHOR(Berio, 1959)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONParastenopterygia ? longipalpis
TYPE LOCALITYMauritius, Forêt Macabé.
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Berio, E. 1959b. [Title]. - Annali del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Genova 71:84.
PAGINATION 84

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
legrandi Viette, 1971 Synonym of species
malagasy Viette, 1971 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRYPROVINCE/STATEPUBLICATION
La Réunion   Guillermet, C. 2005d. Les Hétérocères ou papillons de nuit, de l'île de La Réunion. Volume 1. Famille des Noctuidae Quadrifides. - — :1–532, pls. 1–13.
Mauritius   Berio, E. 1959b. [Title]. - Annali del Museo Civico di Storia Naturale di Genova 71:84.

Host Plants

Unknown