Amsacta flavicostata (Gaede, 1916)

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Arctiinae
GENUS Amsacta
SPECIES flavicostata
AUTHOR(Gaede, 1916)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONAcantharctia flavicostata nova spec.
TYPE LOCALITYCameroon, Boda, v.1913, leg. Houy.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Gaede M. 1916a. Neue afrikanische Lepidoptera des Berliner Zoologischen Museums. - Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift, Guben 9(20):105–123; (24): 125–126.
PAGINATION 125–126

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
baumanni (Gaede, 1916) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Cameroon   Gaede M. 1916a. Neue afrikanische Lepidoptera des Berliner Zoologischen Museums. - Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift, Guben 9(20):105–123; (24): 125–126. 125
Togo   Gaede M. 1916a. Neue afrikanische Lepidoptera des Berliner Zoologischen Museums. - Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift, Guben 9(20):105–123; (24): 125–126. 126

Host Plants

Unknown