Fodinoidea vectigera (Mabille, 1882)

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Arctiinae
GENUS Fodinoidea
SPECIES vectigera
AUTHOR(Mabille, 1882)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONEusemia vectigera
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH (see P. Viette & D. S. Fletcher 1968: 408).
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Mabille P. 1882a. Description de Lépidoptères de Madagascar. - Le Naturaliste malgache 2(13):99–100.
PAGINATION 100

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
maculata Butler, 1885 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Mabille P. 1882a. Description de Lépidoptères de Madagascar. - Le Naturaliste malgache 2(13):99–100. 100

Host Plants

Unknown