Ischnarctia oberthueri (Rothschild, 1910)

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Arctiinae
GENUS Ischnarctia
SPECIES oberthueri
AUTHOR(Rothschild, 1910)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONEpimedia Oberthueri
TYPE LOCALITY 
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Rothschild W. 1910a. Catalogue of the Arctianae in the Tring Museum, with notes and descriptions of new species. - Novitates Zoologicae 17:1–85, 113–171.
PAGINATION 79

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
oberthuri (Hampson, 1920) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Angola   Rothschild W. 1910a. Catalogue of the Arctianae in the Tring Museum, with notes and descriptions of new species. - Novitates Zoologicae 17:1–85, 113–171. 78

Host Plants

Unknown