Achaea mabillii (Saalmüller, 1879)

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Erebinae
GENUS Achaea
SPECIES mabillii
AUTHOR(Saalmüller, 1879)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONOphisma Mabillii, nov. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar, Nossi Bé, Loukoubé, leg. Ebenau.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Lectotype ♂, genitalia slide Hacker 12616♂ (see Esperiana 9: 449).
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Saalmüller M. 1879. Diagnose d'un lépidoptère nouveau du groupe des Ophiusides. - Petites Nouvelles Entomologiques 2:297.
PAGINATION 297 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
mabilli Hampson, 1913 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Saalmüller M. 1879. Diagnose d'un lépidoptère nouveau du groupe des Ophiusides. - Petites Nouvelles Entomologiques 2:297. 297

Host Plants

Unknown