Eublemma ionoplagiata Hacker & Saldaitis, 2011

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Boletobiinae
GENUS Eublemma
SPECIES ionoplagiata
AUTHORHacker & Saldaitis, 2011
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONEublemma ionoplagiata spec. nov.
TYPE LOCALITY[Yemen], Central Socotra, Diksam, 14.i.2010, leg. A. Saldaitis.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, ZSM; 24 Paratypes ♂, ♀, ZSM, coll. Saldaitis, Hopper, Legrain.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Hacker H. H. & Saldaitis A. 2011. Noctuidae of the Socotra Archipelago (Yemen) Contribution II (Lepidoptera, Noctuoidea). - Esperiana 16:73–88, pls. 9–10.
PAGINATION 77–78; pl. 9, fig. 10

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
leucoplagiata Hacker & Saldaitis, 2011 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Yemen Socotra Hacker H. H. & Saldaitis A. 2011. Noctuidae of the Socotra Archipelago (Yemen) Contribution II (Lepidoptera, Noctuoidea). - Esperiana 16:73–88, pls. 9–10. 77

Host Plants

Unknown