Achaea ezeoides Strand, 1915

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Erebinae
GENUS Achaea
SPECIES ezeoides
AUTHORStrand, 1915
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONAchaea (Hb.) ezeoides Strand nov. spec.
TYPE LOCALITYCameroon, Bonaberi, xi–xii.2010, leg. E. Hintz.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, SDEI.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Strand E. 1915a. Lepidoptera aus Bonaberi in Kamerun, gesammelt von Herrn E. Hintz. - Entomologische Mitteilungen 4(4–6):153–167, (7–9): 173–194.
PAGINATION 156, fig. 1 Bhl

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
cyanobathra Prout L. B., 1919 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Cameroon   Strand E. 1915a. Lepidoptera aus Bonaberi in Kamerun, gesammelt von Herrn E. Hintz. - Entomologische Mitteilungen 4(4–6):153–167, (7–9): 173–194. 156

Host Plants

Unknown