Meganola convexalis (de Toulgoët, 1961)

Permalink

FAMILY Nolidae
SUBFAMILY Nolinae
GENUS Meganola
SPECIES convexalis
AUTHOR(de Toulgoët, 1961)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONRoeselia convexalis n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar Central, Pays Betsileo, route du Sud, km 303, 1700 m, 22–25.iii.1955, leg. H. de Toulgoët.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, MNHN; Paratypes 6♂, 1♀, genitalia slide de Toulgoët M518, MNHN, IRSM.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION de Toulgoët H. 1962. Description de Nolinae nouveaux de Madagascar. Lep. Arctiidae. - Mémoires de l'Institut scientifique de Madagascar (E)12:191–206, pl. 2.
PAGINATION 198–199, fig. 14; pl. 2, fig. 4

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
griveaudalis (de Toulgoët, 1961) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   de Toulgoët H. 1962. Description de Nolinae nouveaux de Madagascar. Lep. Arctiidae. - Mémoires de l'Institut scientifique de Madagascar (E)12:191–206, pl. 2. 199

Host Plants

Unknown