Coleophora cyrniella Rebel, 1926

Permalink

FAMILY Coleophoridae
SUBFAMILY Coleophorinae
GENUS Coleophora
SPECIES cyrniella
AUTHORRebel, 1926
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONColeophora cyrniella
TYPE LOCALITY 
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Rebel H. 1926a. [Title]. - Zeitschrift des Österreichischen Entomologischen Vereins 11:24 (and others).
PAGINATION 24

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
dylineella Amsel, 1935 Synonym of species
simulatella Baldizzone, 1979 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Saudi Arabia   Amsel H. G. 1935a. Neue palästinensische Lepidopteren. - Mitteilungen aus dem Zoologischen Museum in Berlin 20(2):271–319, pls. 1–10. 307 (as dylineella)

Notes:  Palaearctic: France,Greece, Italy, Palestine, Spain, Yugoslavia.

Host Plants

FAMILY SPECIES COUNTRY PUBLICATIONPAGE
Cistaceae Cistus sp.   Baldizzone G. 1983a. Contribution à la connaissance des Coleophoridae. XXXIV. (Les taxa décrites par H. G. Amsel). - Andrias 3:37–50. 38
Cistaceae Helianthemum sp.   Baldizzone G. 1983a. Contribution à la connaissance des Coleophoridae. XXXIV. (Les taxa décrites par H. G. Amsel). - Andrias 3:37–50. 38