Arcyophora stalii (Wallengren, 1863)

Permalink

FAMILY Nolidae
SUBFAMILY Chloephorinae
GENUS Arcyophora
SPECIES stalii
AUTHOR(Wallengren, 1863)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONS.[etoctena] Stalii n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Botswana], "in tractibus lacus N'Gami", Lake N'Gami, leg. J. A. Wahlberg.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype, SNHM.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Wallengren H. D. J. 1863a. Lepidopterologische Mittheilungen. III. - Wiener entomologische Monatschrift 7(5):137–151.
PAGINATION 144

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
stali Hampson, 1912 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Botswana   Wallengren H. D. J. 1863a. Lepidopterologische Mittheilungen. III. - Wiener entomologische Monatschrift 7(5):137–151. 144

Host Plants

Unknown