Rothia lasti Rothschild, 1896

Permalink

FAMILY Noctuidae
SUBFAMILY Agaristinae
GENUS Rothia
SPECIES lasti
AUTHORRothschild, 1896
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONRothia lasti
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Rothschild W. 1896b. New Lepidoptera. - Novitates Zoologicae 3:91–99, 322–328.
PAGINATION 45

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
epiera Jordan, 1913 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Rothschild W. 1896b. New Lepidoptera. - Novitates Zoologicae 3:91–99, 322–328. 45

Host Plants

Unknown