Rothia lasti Rothschild, 1896

Permalink

FAMILY Noctuidae
SUBFAMILY Agaristinae
GENUS Rothia
SPECIES lasti
AUTHORRothschild, 1896
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONRothia lasti Rotsch. sp. nov.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar, Morondava, leg. Last.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes 10♂, 3♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Rothschild W. & Jordan K. 1896. Notes on Heterocera, with descriptions of new genera and species. - Novitates Zoologicae 3(1):21–62.
PAGINATION 45 Bhl

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
epiera Jordan, 1913 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Rothschild W. 1896a. Notes on Heterocera, with descriptions of new genera and species. - Novitates Zoologicae 3:21–62. 45

Host Plants

Unknown