Coleophora sarehma Toll, 1956

Permalink

FAMILY Coleophoridae
SUBFAMILY Coleophorinae
GENUS Coleophora
SPECIES sarehma
AUTHORToll, 1956
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONColeophora sarehma
TYPE LOCALITY 
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Toll S. 1957a. Etude de quelques Coleophoridae d'Afrique du Nord et de leurs génitalia (Lepidoptera). - L'Entomologiste 12 (1956)(4–5):121–129.
PAGINATION 128

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
exasperatella Toll, 1957 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Saudi Arabia   Baldizzone G. 1985a. Insects of Saudi Arabia. Lepidoptera: Fam. Coleophoridae. – In: Büttiker, W. (ed.) Insects of Saudi Arabia 6. - Fauna of Saudi Arabia 6 (1984):376–387. 380

Notes:  Palaearctic: Iran, North Africa, Spain (Canary Islands).

Host Plants

FAMILY SPECIES COUNTRY PUBLICATIONPAGE
Illecebraceae Herniaria fontanesii   Baldizzone G. 1985a. Insects of Saudi Arabia. Lepidoptera: Fam. Coleophoridae. – In: Büttiker, W. (ed.) Insects of Saudi Arabia 6. - Fauna of Saudi Arabia 6 (1984):376–387. 380