Conservula malagasa (Gaede, 1915)

Permalink

FAMILY Noctuidae
SUBFAMILY Xyleninae
GENUS Conservula
SPECIES malagasa
AUTHOR(Gaede, 1915)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONConservula malagasa nov. spec.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, ZMHB; Paratype 1♂, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Gaede M. 1915c. Neue afrikanische Lepidoptera des Berlinger Zoologischen Museums. - Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift, Guben 9(14):71–74, 79–80.
PAGINATION 79–80

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
triangulata (Kenrick, 1917) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Comoros   Viette P. 1965a. Noctuelles Trifides récoltées à Madagascar par le Dr. Fred. Keiser (Lep. Noctuidaeà. - Verhandlungen der Naturforschenden Gesellschaft in Basel 76:269–274. 272
Madagascar   Gaede M. 1915c. Neue afrikanische Lepidoptera des Berlinger Zoologischen Museums. - Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift, Guben 9(14):71–74, 79–80. 80

Host Plants

Unknown