Ceromitia glandularis Meyrick, 1908

Permalink

FAMILY Adelidae
SUBFAMILY Nematopogoninae
GENUS Ceromitia
SPECIES glandularis
AUTHORMeyrick, 1908
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONCeromitia glandularis, sp. n.
TYPE LOCALITY[Malawi], Nyassaland, Zomba, xii.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1908b. Descriptions of African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 47:716–756.
PAGINATION 756

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
ingeminans Meyrick, 1935 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the Katanga Meyrick E. 1935a. Exotic Microlepidoptera 4. - — 4(18–19):545–608. 557 (as ingeminenans)
Malawi   Meyrick E. 1908b. Descriptions of African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 47:716–756. 756

Host Plants

Unknown