Maghadena duberneti Viette, 1968

Permalink

FAMILY Noctuidae
SUBFAMILY Hadeninae
GENUS Maghadena
SPECIES duberneti
AUTHORViette, 1968
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONMaghadena duberneti, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar Central, Ankaratra Massif, station de Manjakatompo, 2100 m, 20.xi.1965, leg. P. Dubernet.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, genitalia slide Viette 4650♂, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Viette P. 1968e. Révision des Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar (Lep.) (Premier supplément). - Annales de la Société entomologique de France (N.S.) 4(3):555–572.
PAGINATION 555–557, fig. 1; pl. A, fig. 6

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
andringitrensis Viette, 1972 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Viette P. 1968e. Révision des Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar (Lep.) (Premier supplément). - Annales de la Société entomologique de France (N.S.) 4(3):555–572. 555

Host Plants

Unknown