Hadena fusifasciata Walker, 1865

Permalink

FAMILY Noctuidae
SUBFAMILY Hadeninae
GENUS Hadena
SPECIES fusifasciata
AUTHORWalker, 1865
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHadena fusifasciata
TYPE LOCALITYSouth Africa.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, coll. D'Urban, type lost (see Hampson 1910d: 533).
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Walker F. 1865c. List of the Specimens of Lepidopterous Insects in the Collection of the British Museum. Part XXXIII.– Supplement Part 3. - — 33:i–iv, 707–1120.
PAGINATION 731–732

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
fuscifasciata Vári & Kroon, 1986 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Walker F. 1865c. List of the Specimens of Lepidopterous Insects in the Collection of the British Museum. Part XXXIII.– Supplement Part 3. - — 33:i–iv, 707–1120. 732

Host Plants

Unknown