Feliniopsis germainae Laporte, 1975

Permalink

FAMILY Noctuidae
SUBFAMILY Noctuinae
GENUS Feliniopsis
SPECIES germainae
AUTHORLaporte, 1975
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONEutamsia germainae n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYEthiopia, near Kebré-Mengist, 1800–2000 m, 12–15.xi.1973, leg. P.-C. Rougeot.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, genitalia slide B. Laporte 390♂, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Laporte B. 1975a. Diagnoses de 17 nouvelles espèces de Noctuidae d'Ethiopie et du Kenya (Lépidoptères). - Bulletin mensuel de la Société linnéenne de Lyon 44(8):277–287.
PAGINATION 280, figs 10, 26

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
tamsi (Berio, 1975) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Ethiopia   Laporte B. 1975a. Diagnoses de 17 nouvelles espèces de Noctuidae d'Ethiopie et du Kenya (Lépidoptères). - Bulletin mensuel de la Société linnéenne de Lyon 44(8):277–287. 280

Host Plants

Unknown