Alloclita delozona Meyrick, 1919

Permalink

FAMILY Cosmopterigidae
SUBFAMILY Antequerinae
GENUS Alloclita
SPECIES delozona
AUTHORMeyrick, 1919
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONAlloclita delozona
TYPE LOCALITY[India], Bombay, Thana.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Lectotype, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1919. Exotic Microlepidoptera 2. - — 2(8–9):225–288.
PAGINATION 238

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
fasciella (Amsel, 1958) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Egypt   Koster J. C. 2010b. Order Lepidoptera, family Cosmopterigidae. – In: A. van Harten (Ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE. - — 3:532–551. 533
Saudi Arabia   Amsel H. G. 1958. Kleinschmetterlinge aus Nordost-Arabien der Ausbeute A. S. Talhouk. - Beiträge zur Naturkundlichen Forschung in Südwestdeutschland, Karlsruhe 17(1):61–82, pl. 5. 79 (as fasciella)
United Arab Emirates   Koster J. C. 2010b. Order Lepidoptera, family Cosmopterigidae. – In: A. van Harten (Ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE. - — 3:532–551. 533

Notes:  Oriental: India; Palaearctic: Near and Middle East.

Host Plants

Unknown