Ceromitia pilularis Meyrick, 1921

Permalink

FAMILY Adelidae
SUBFAMILY Nematopogoninae
GENUS Ceromitia
SPECIES pilularis
AUTHORMeyrick, 1921
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONCeromitia pilularis n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Zimbabwe], Rhodesia, Salisbury [Harare], xii, leg. A. J. T. Janse.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -17°51'40" Longitude: 31°1'45"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, TMSA.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148.
PAGINATION 139

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
rixata Meyrick, 1924 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Zimbabwe   Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148. 139

Host Plants

Unknown