Khoisa epicentra (Meyrick, 1909)

Permalink

FAMILY Gelechiidae
SUBFAMILY Gelechiinae
GENUS Khoisa
SPECIES epicentra
AUTHOR(Meyrick, 1909)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPhthorimaea epicentra, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, Western Cape], Cape Colony, Kalk Bay, ii, leg. R. M. Lightfoot.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes 1♂, 1♀, SAMC.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1909a. New South African Microlepidoptera. - Annals of the South African Museum 5:349–379.
PAGINATION 370

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
dryadopis (Meyrick, 1926) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa Western Cape Meyrick E. 1909a. New South African Microlepidoptera. - Annals of the South African Museum 5:349–379. 370

Host Plants

Unknown