Scrobipalpa incola (Meyrick, 1912)

Permalink

FAMILY Gelechiidae
SUBFAMILY Gelechiinae
GENUS Scrobipalpa
SPECIES incola
AUTHOR(Meyrick, 1912)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONMegacraspedus incola, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, Northern Cape], Cape Colony, Kimberley, xii, leg. J. H. Powell.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, SAMC.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1912d. New South African Microlepidoptera. - Annals of the South African Museum 10(3):53–74.
PAGINATION 60–61

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
bletrias (Meyrick, 1913) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa Northern Cape Meyrick E. 1912d. New South African Microlepidoptera. - Annals of the South African Museum 10(3):53–74. 60
Zimbabwe   Janse A. J. T. 1960. The Moths of South Africa. VI. Gelechiadae. - — 6(2):145–240, pls. 33–129. 239

Host Plants

Unknown