Telphusa syndelta Meyrick, 1921

Permalink

FAMILY Gelechiidae
SUBFAMILY Gelechiinae
GENUS Telphusa
SPECIES syndelta
AUTHORMeyrick, 1921
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONTelphusa syndelta n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Zimbabwe], Rhodesia, Salisbury [Harare], 12.xii, leg. A. J. T. Janse.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -17°51'40" Longitude: 31°1'45"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, TMSA.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148.
PAGINATION 69

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
deltocrates (Meyrick, 1927) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Zimbabwe   Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148. 69

Host Plants

Unknown