Dichomeris chlorophracta Meyrick, 1921

Permalink

FAMILY Gelechiidae
SUBFAMILY Dichomeridinae
GENUS Dichomeris
SPECIES chlorophracta
AUTHORMeyrick, 1921
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONDichomeris chlorophracta n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Zimbabwe], Rhodesia, Umtali [Mutare], i.1918, leg. A. J. T. Janse.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -18°57'60" Longitude: 32°37'60"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, TMSA.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148.
PAGINATION 82 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
gnomonodes (Meyrick, 1926) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Zimbabwe   Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148. 82

Host Plants

Unknown