Alucita dorcadius (Hering, 1917)

Permalink

FAMILY Alucitidae
SUBFAMILY  
GENUS Alucita
SPECIES dorcadius
AUTHOR(Hering, 1917)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONOrneodes dorcadius nov. spec.
TYPE LOCALITY[Gabon], Ogooué, leg. Bekh.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Hering E. M. 1917. Sieben neue Arten der Gattung Orneodes. - Stettiner Entomologische Zeitung 78:190–195.
PAGINATION 194 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
decaryella (Viette, 1956) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Gabon   Hering E. M. 1917. Sieben neue Arten der Gattung Orneodes. - Stettiner Entomologische Zeitung 78:190–195. 194

Host Plants

Unknown