Pselnophorus laudatus Bigot, 1964

Permalink

FAMILY Pterophoridae
SUBFAMILY Pterophorinae
GENUS Pselnophorus
SPECIES laudatus
AUTHORBigot, 1964
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPselnophorus laudatus n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar E, Sambava, Antalaha, Marojejy Massif, Matsabory, 2030 m, xii.1958, leg. P. Griveaud.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, genitalia slide L. Bigot M10♂, MNHN; Allotype ♀, MNHN; 2 Paratypes, gender not stated, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Bigot L. 1964c. Les Pterophoridae de Madagascar. - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 69(1–2):25–37.
PAGINATION 32, 34, figs. 15a, b

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
ducis Gibeaux, 1994 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Bigot L. 1964c. Les Pterophoridae de Madagascar. - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 69(1–2):25–37. 32

Host Plants

Unknown