Meridarchis scyrodes Meyrick, 1916

Permalink

FAMILY Carposinidae
SUBFAMILY  
GENUS Meridarchis
SPECIES scyrodes
AUTHORMeyrick, 1916
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONMeridarchis scyrodes
TYPE LOCALITYIndia.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1916b. Exotic Microlepidoptera 2. - — 2(1):1–32.
PAGINATION 30

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
reprobata Meyrick, 1920 Synonym of species

Host Plants

Unknown