Bryonympha silvana Meyrick, 1930

Permalink

FAMILY Immidae
SUBFAMILY  
GENUS Bryonympha
SPECIES silvana
AUTHORMeyrick, 1930
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONBryonympha silvana, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYComoros, Grand Comoro, leg. L. Humblot.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, MHNG.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1930a. Exotic Microlepidoptera 3. - — 3(18–20):545–640.
PAGINATION 560 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
foliacea (Meyrick, 1930) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Comoros Grande Comore (Ngazidja) Meyrick E. 1930a. Exotic Microlepidoptera 3. - — 3(18–20):545–640. 560

Host Plants

Unknown