Borboniella marmaromorpha Diakonoff, 1957

Permalink

FAMILY Tortricidae
SUBFAMILY Tortricinae
GENUS Borboniella
SPECIES marmaromorpha
AUTHORDiakonoff, 1957
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONBorboniella marmaromorpha n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Réunion], Piton des Leiges, Mare Kervéguen, 2000 m, 28–29.i.1955.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, genitalia slide Diakonoff 2060, MNHN; Allotype ♀, genitalia slide Diakonoff 2083, MNHN; Paratypes 6♂ and 1♀, genitalia slides AD 2061, 2073, 2078, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Diakonoff A. 1957a. Tortricidae from Réunion (Microlepidoptera). - Mémoires de l'Institut scientifique de Madagascar (E) 8:237–283, pls. 6–8.
PAGINATION 266–269, figs. 23–25; pl? 7, figs. 14–15

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
atra Diakonoff, 1957 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Réunion   Diakonoff A. 1957a. Tortricidae from Réunion (Microlepidoptera). - Mémoires de l'Institut scientifique de Madagascar (E) 8:237–283, pls. 6–8. 269

Host Plants

Unknown