Pandemis capnobathra (Meyrick, 1930)

Permalink

FAMILY Tortricidae
SUBFAMILY Tortricinae
GENUS Pandemis
SPECIES capnobathra
AUTHOR(Meyrick, 1930)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHomona capnobathra, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1930a. Exotic Microlepidoptera 3. - — 3(18–20):545–640.
PAGINATION 605–606 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
euphana (Diakonoff, 1960) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Meyrick E. 1930a. Exotic Microlepidoptera 3. - — 3(18–20):545–640. 606

Host Plants

Unknown