Pandemis straminocula (Diakonoff, 1960)

Permalink

FAMILY Tortricidae
SUBFAMILY Tortricinae
GENUS Pandemis
SPECIES straminocula
AUTHOR(Diakonoff, 1960)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONParapandemis straminocula spec. nov.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar E., near Périnet, Analamazaotra Forest, 910 m.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, genitalia slide Diakonoff 2218, MNHN; Allotype ♀, genitalia slide Diakonoff 2219, MNHN; Paratypes 14♂ and 2♀, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Diakonoff A. 1960. Tortricidae from Madagascar. Part I. Tortricinae and Chlidanotinae. - Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Nederlandse Academie van Wetenschappen, Afd. Natuurkunde (2) 53(2):1–109, pls. 1–40.
PAGINATION 69–71, figs. 46–47, 50–51; pl. 11, figs. 67–68; pl. 13, fig. 78

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
plectopa (Diakonoff, 1960) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Diakonoff A. 1960. Tortricidae from Madagascar. Part I. Tortricinae and Chlidanotinae. - Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Nederlandse Academie van Wetenschappen, Afd. Natuurkunde (2) 53(2):1–109, pls. 1–40. 70

Host Plants

Unknown