Camaegeria monogama (Meyrick, 1932)

Permalink

FAMILY Sesiidae
SUBFAMILY Sesiinae
GENUS Camaegeria
SPECIES monogama
AUTHOR(Meyrick, 1932)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONAegeria monogama, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYSierra Leone, Njala, xi, leg. E. Hargreaves.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1932a. Exotic Microlepidoptera 4. - — 4(7–11):193–352.
PAGINATION 337

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
lioscelis Meyrick, 1935 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Sierra Leone   Meyrick E. 1932a. Exotic Microlepidoptera 4. - — 4(7–11):193–352. 337

Host Plants

Unknown