Rodolphia hombergi Le Cerf, 1911

Permalink

FAMILY Sesiidae
SUBFAMILY Sesiinae
GENUS Rodolphia
SPECIES hombergi
AUTHORLe Cerf, 1911
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONRodolphia Hombergi, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar E, W of Fort Dauphin, Soanirano [Tolagnaro], viii.1901, leg. Ch. Alluaud.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Le Cerf F. 1911a. Descriptions d'espèces nouvelles d'Aegeriidae (Lep. Heterocera). - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 1911:92–94.
PAGINATION 92–93

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
pauliani (Viette, 1955) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Le Cerf F. 1911a. Descriptions d'espèces nouvelles d'Aegeriidae (Lep. Heterocera). - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 1911:92–94. 93

Host Plants

Unknown