Tipulamima pedunculata Hampson, 1910

Permalink

FAMILY Sesiidae
SUBFAMILY Sesiinae
GENUS Tipulamima
SPECIES pedunculata
AUTHORHampson, 1910
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONIchneumenoptera pedunculata, sp. n.
TYPE LOCALITY[Ghana], Gold Coast, Ashanti, Obuassi, leg. Graham.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Hampson G. F. 1910f. Descriptions of new African moths. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (8) 6(32):145–160.
PAGINATION 155 Bhl

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
brachyptera Hampson, 1919 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Ghana   Hampson G. F. 1910f. Descriptions of new African moths. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (8) 6(32):145–160. 155

Host Plants

Unknown