Perola afflata (Karsch, 1896)

Permalink

FAMILY Limacodidae
SUBFAMILY Limacodinae
GENUS Perola
SPECIES afflata
AUTHOR(Karsch, 1896)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPhlebodicha afflata n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Togo], Togogebiet, Bismqrckburg, 01–15.iii.1891, leg. R. Büttner.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Karsch F. 1896d. Die äthiopischen Limakodiden des Berliner Museums. - Entomologische Nachrichten 22(17–18):261–285.
PAGINATION 268–269

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
extensa (Hering, 1928) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Cameroon   Karsch F. 1896d. Die äthiopischen Limakodiden des Berliner Museums. - Entomologische Nachrichten 22(17–18):261–285. 268
Ghana     RMCA
Togo   Karsch F. 1896d. Die äthiopischen Limakodiden des Berliner Museums. - Entomologische Nachrichten 22(17–18):261–285. 268

Host Plants

Unknown