Caloschemia pulchra (Butler, 1878)

Permalink

FAMILY Callidulidae
SUBFAMILY Pterothysaninae
GENUS Caloschemia
SPECIES pulchra
AUTHOR(Butler, 1878)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHelicomitra pulchra, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar, Betsileo Country.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Not stated.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Butler A. G. 1878d. Descriptions of some new genera and species of Lepidoptera from Old Calabar and Madagascar. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (5) 2(12):455–465.
PAGINATION 458–459

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
monilifera (Mabille, 1879) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Butler A. G. 1878d. Descriptions of some new genera and species of Lepidoptera from Old Calabar and Madagascar. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (5) 2(12):455–465. 459

Host Plants

Unknown