Euproctis fumitincta Hampson, 1910

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Lymantriinae
GENUS Euproctis
SPECIES fumitincta
AUTHORHampson, 1910
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONEuproctis fumitincta, sp. n.
TYPE LOCALITY[Ghana], Gold Coast, Kumasi, leg. H. Whiteside.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Hampson G. F. 1910a. Descriptions of new African moths. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (8) 5(29):430-464; (30): 465-496.
PAGINATION 437

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
suspensa Hering, 1926 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Ghana   Hampson G. F. 1910a. Descriptions of new African moths. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (8) 5(29):430-464; (30): 465-496. 437

Host Plants

Unknown