Negeta ulula Bryk, 1913

Permalink

FAMILY Nolidae
SUBFAMILY Westermanniinae
GENUS Negeta
SPECIES ulula
AUTHORBryk, 1913
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONNegeta ulula m. n. spec.
TYPE LOCALITYCameroon, Lolodorf, Namiong at Lukundje River, leg. E. Konrad.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, MfN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Bryk F. 1913e. Neue Acontiinae aus dem Zoolog. Museum zu Berlin. - Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift, Guben 7(30):201-203.
PAGINATION 202 Bhl

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
ionomesa (Hampson, 1926) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Cameroon   Bryk F. 1913e. Neue Acontiinae aus dem Zoolog. Museum zu Berlin. - Internationale Entomologische Zeitschrift, Guben 7(30):201-203. 202

Host Plants

Unknown